Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Oktoberfest 4 Miler
Raleigh, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Race:
4 Mile Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4 Mile Race Overall Females
1st
253
RHEA DEROIAN
00:26:24.8
6:36/mile
32
F
1
2nd
654
DHANYA NARAYANAN
00:28:39.2
7:09/mile
37
F
2
3rd
664
INEZ NICHOLSON
00:28:58.4
7:14/mile
22
F
3
4 Mile Race Overall Males
1st
3
OMER ABDULRAHMAN
00:21:33.3
5:23/mile
30
M
1
2nd
870
CHRISTOPHER SHARTRAND
00:22:15.0
5:33/mile
25
M
2
3rd
519
JACOB KRAUTWURST
00:23:16.9
5:48/mile
27
M
3
4 Mile Race Female Masters
1st
25
MICHELLE AMES
00:29:29.3
7:21/mile
41
F
5
2nd
505
SARAH KING
00:31:02.6
7:45/mile
40
F
9
3rd
935
KELLY SVIHOVEC
00:31:45.1
7:52/mile
41
F
13
4 Mile Race Male Masters
1st
324
GARY FRANKS
00:26:17.2
6:34/mile
49
M
7
2nd
266
SCOTT DILLING
00:26:35.6
6:38/mile
51
M
8
3rd
24
MARC AMES
00:26:57.2
6:43/mile
45
M
11
4 Mile Race Female 14 & Under
1st
43
AVA GRANT
00:39:42.3
9:45/mile
11
F
111
2nd
772
NICOLE RANGEL
00:40:10.1
9:45/mile
14
F
121
3rd
726
SAMANTHA PETERSEN
00:43:21.9
10:46/mile
10
F
203
4 Mile Race Male 14 & Under
1st
164
NATHAN TAYLOR
00:35:11.2
8:44/mile
14
M
110
2nd
351
JAMIE GERDTS
00:35:40.8
8:46/mile
14
M
116
3rd
366
WILL GOODLOE
00:37:14.4
9:13/mile
14
M
146
4 Mile Race Female 15-19
1st
839
AINSLEY SAWYER
00:32:40.0
8:07/mile
16
F
20
2nd
741
NEEVA YOUNG
00:42:51.5
10:41/mile
19
F
191
3rd
118
KAMI BOWMAN
00:51:11.5
12:36/mile
16
F
362
4 Mile Race Male 15-19
1st
943
JAMIE TARANTILES
00:35:27.4
8:39/mile
19
M
113
2nd
771
NICK RANGEL
00:36:40.7
8:53/mile
15
M
137
3rd
896
RAY SMITH
00:58:38.0
14:23/mile
19
M
356
4 Mile Race Female 20-24
1st
573
EMMA MARAND
00:29:18.9
7:19/mile
22
F
4
2nd
334
KIANA FUSSNER
00:34:19.7
8:15/mile
24
F
34
3rd
5
MELISSA ADDINGTON
00:34:44.7
8:36/mile
24
F
41
4 Mile Race Male 20-24
1st
786
ANDREW REIFMAN-PACKETT
00:23:45.5
5:56/mile
24
M
4
2nd
769
LUIS ARTURO RANGEL
00:26:44.4
6:40/mile
24
M
9
3rd
300
JULIAN EVANS
00:36:37.2
8:49/mile
23
M
135
4 Mile Race Female 25-29
1st
260
TAYLOR DEWBERRY
00:31:03.8
7:35/mile
26
F
10
2nd
378
LINDSAY KERR SPEARS
00:34:00.8
8:25/mile
27
F
30
3rd
833
BOBBIE SALEEBY
00:34:36.2
8:34/mile
28
F
39
4 Mile Race Male 25-29
1st
418
CHRISTOPHER HETZLER
00:26:09.2
6:31/mile
25
M
6
2nd
1033
JOSH WINKS
00:27:58.6
6:58/mile
26
M
15
3rd
852
MATTHEW SCOTT
00:30:45.0
7:32/mile
25
M
36
4 Mile Race Female 30-34
1st
396
ALLYSON HARBART
00:29:35.4
7:21/mile
30
F
6
2nd
721
EMILY PEEDIN
00:30:22.3
7:34/mile
30
F
7
3rd
612
MARISOL MENDOZA
00:31:35.6
7:53/mile
32
F
11
4 Mile Race Male 30-34
1st
640
JUSTIN MOSIMAN
00:26:04.2
6:30/mile
31
M
5
2nd
537
ALAN LAWS
00:28:44.4
7:04/mile
32
M
20
3rd
237
GORDIE TAYLOR
00:28:48.8
7:11/mile
30
M
21
4 Mile Race Female 35-39
1st
147
JULIE BRYER
00:30:57.0
7:43/mile
37
F
8
2nd
658
ANN NELSON
00:32:21.8
8:02/mile
39
F
15
3rd
725
MARY PETERS
00:32:26.3
7:57/mile
35
F
17
4 Mile Race Male 35-39
1st
174
JP CARLIN
00:26:50.5
6:39/mile
35
M
10
2nd
596
BRANDON MCCONNELL
00:29:44.4
7:25/mile
35
M
26
3rd
880
RONALD SIMPSON
00:30:19.4
7:28/mile
37
M
30
4 Mile Race Female 40-44
1st
274
STACY DREW
00:32:39.0
7:55/mile
40
F
19
2nd
184
JENNIFER CASSADA
00:32:53.4
8:07/mile
43
F
21
3rd
834
SHERI SAMPSON
00:32:57.5
8:10/mile
42
F
22
4 Mile Race Male 40-44
1st
119
CHRISTOPHER BOYER
00:27:18.5
6:48/mile
44
M
12
2nd
271
BRIAN DODD
00:27:42.9
6:55/mile
40
M
13
3rd
578
ENRIQUE MARTINEZ
00:28:19.2
7:03/mile
40
M
16
4 Mile Race Female 45-49
1st
255
AMY DERUE
00:32:22.3
8:02/mile
47
F
16
2nd
183
PATTI CASEY
00:34:03.8
8:22/mile
47
F
31
3rd
811
JAMES ROGERS
00:34:35.1
8:36/mile
49
F
38
4 Mile Race Male 45-49
1st
307
DIETER FASSNACHT
00:28:40.8
7:08/mile
49
M
18
2nd
905
RUSTY SOMMER
00:28:42.9
7:09/mile
46
M
19
3rd
350
JAMES GERDTS
00:29:25.0
7:17/mile
46
M
24
4 Mile Race Female 50-54
1st
7943
Lori Tackman
00:33:52.0
8:28/mile
51
F
27
2nd
794
LAUREN RICHARDSON
00:34:09.0
8:28/mile
53
F
32
3rd
630
SUSAN KRAUSE
00:34:27.7
8:35/mile
53
F
37
4 Mile Race Male 50-54
1st
129
CHRIS SQUIRES
00:27:55.5
6:58/mile
53
M
14
2nd
866
BRIAN SEVERA
00:28:58.0
7:11/mile
51
M
22
3rd
557
ERIK LOWNDES
00:30:39.8
7:39/mile
50
M
32
4 Mile Race Female 55-59
1st
647
ANNE MURTHA
00:33:21.6
8:13/mile
55
F
26
2nd
134
NANCY HANES
00:38:19.6
9:24/mile
58
F
83
3rd
344
LISA GARRITY
00:38:22.4
9:33/mile
58
F
85
4 Mile Race Male 55-59
1st
97
SAM BIGELOW
00:28:40.0
7:07/mile
56
M
17
2nd
373
TIMOTHY L GRAPER
00:31:39.9
7:52/mile
59
M
46
3rd
953
PAUL THIEKEN
00:31:47.5
7:51/mile
56
M
49
4 Mile Race Female 60-64
1st
185
LISA CASTILLE
00:46:29.2
11:26/mile
60
F
267
2nd
31
ROBIN ANDERSON
00:47:59.4
11:56/mile
60
F
297
3rd
206
SUSAN COLLEVECCHIO
00:48:08.4
11:56/mile
60
F
300
4 Mile Race Male 60-64
1st
148
DAVID BUNING
00:31:57.2
7:56/mile
62
M
55
2nd
595
JIM MCCLEARY
00:37:16.8
9:12/mile
64
M
148
3rd
343
JOHN GARRITY
00:38:23.1
9:24/mile
60
M
173
4 Mile Race Female 65+
1st
327
REBECCA FRESON
00:47:21.0
11:37/mile
66
F
283
2nd
377
LOUISE GUARDINO
00:48:41.4
11:54/mile
77
F
317
3rd
846
BETTY SCHUSTER
00:51:04.6
12:40/mile
70
F
355
4 Mile Race Male 65+
1st
779
KENNY RAY
00:37:37.9
9:17/mile
66
M
157
2nd
755
JOHN PRICE
00:38:16.7
9:21/mile
65
M
170
3rd
831
ABDI SALAHSHOUR
00:42:37.6
10:32/mile
65
M
234