Oktoberfest 4 Miler

Raleigh, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

4 Mile Race Overall Females

 
1st
 253
RHEA DEROIAN
00:26:24.8
 6:36/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 654
DHANYA NARAYANAN
00:28:39.2
 7:09/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 664
INEZ NICHOLSON
00:28:58.4
 7:14/mile
 22
 F
 3
 

4 Mile Race Overall Males

 
1st
 3
OMER ABDULRAHMAN
00:21:33.3
 5:23/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 870
CHRISTOPHER SHARTRAND
00:22:15.0
 5:33/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 519
JACOB KRAUTWURST
00:23:16.9
 5:48/mile
 27
 M
 3
 

4 Mile Race Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 43
AVA GRANT
00:39:42.3
 9:45/mile
 11
 F
 111
 
 
2nd
 772
NICOLE RANGEL
00:40:10.1
 9:45/mile
 14
 F
 121
 
 
3rd
 726
SAMANTHA PETERSEN
00:43:21.9
 10:46/mile
 10
 F
 203
 

4 Mile Race Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 164
NATHAN TAYLOR
00:35:11.2
 8:44/mile
 14
 M
 110
 
 
2nd
 351
JAMIE GERDTS
00:35:40.8
 8:46/mile
 14
 M
 116
 
 
3rd
 366
WILL GOODLOE
00:37:14.4
 9:13/mile
 14
 M
 146
 

4 Mile Race Female 15-19

 
1st
 839
AINSLEY SAWYER
00:32:40.0
 8:07/mile
 16
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 741
NEEVA YOUNG
00:42:51.5
 10:41/mile
 19
 F
 191
 
 
3rd
 118
KAMI BOWMAN
00:51:11.5
 12:36/mile
 16
 F
 362
 

4 Mile Race Male 15-19

 
1st
 943
JAMIE TARANTILES
00:35:27.4
 8:39/mile
 19
 M
 113
 
 
2nd
 771
NICK RANGEL
00:36:40.7
 8:53/mile
 15
 M
 137
 
 
3rd
 896
RAY SMITH
00:58:38.0
 14:23/mile
 19
 M
 356
 

4 Mile Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 664
INEZ NICHOLSON
00:28:58.4
 7:14/mile
 22
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 573
EMMA MARAND
00:29:18.9
 7:19/mile
 22
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 334
KIANA FUSSNER
00:34:19.7
 8:15/mile
 24
 F
 34
 

4 Mile Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 786
ANDREW REIFMAN-PACKETT
00:23:45.5
 5:56/mile
 24
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 769
LUIS ARTURO RANGEL
00:26:44.4
 6:40/mile
 24
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 300
JULIAN EVANS
00:36:37.2
 8:49/mile
 23
 M
 135
 

4 Mile Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 260
TAYLOR DEWBERRY
00:31:03.8
 7:35/mile
 26
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 378
LINDSAY KERR SPEARS
00:34:00.8
 8:25/mile
 27
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 833
BOBBIE SALEEBY
00:34:36.2
 8:34/mile
 28
 F
 39
 

4 Mile Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 870
CHRISTOPHER SHARTRAND
00:22:15.0
 5:33/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 519
JACOB KRAUTWURST
00:23:16.9
 5:48/mile
 27
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 418
CHRISTOPHER HETZLER
00:26:09.2
 6:31/mile
 25
 M
 6
 

4 Mile Race Female 30-34

 
1st
 253
RHEA DEROIAN
00:26:24.8
 6:36/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 396
ALLYSON HARBART
00:29:35.4
 7:21/mile
 30
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 721
EMILY PEEDIN
00:30:22.3
 7:34/mile
 30
 F
 7
 

4 Mile Race Male 30-34

 
1st
 3
OMER ABDULRAHMAN
00:21:33.3
 5:23/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 640
JUSTIN MOSIMAN
00:26:04.2
 6:30/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 537
ALAN LAWS
00:28:44.4
 7:04/mile
 32
 M
 20
 

4 Mile Race Female 35-39

 
1st
 654
DHANYA NARAYANAN
00:28:39.2
 7:09/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 147
JULIE BRYER
00:30:57.0
 7:43/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 658
ANN NELSON
00:32:21.8
 8:02/mile
 39
 F
 15
 

4 Mile Race Male 35-39

 
1st
 174
JP CARLIN
00:26:50.5
 6:39/mile
 35
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 596
BRANDON MCCONNELL
00:29:44.4
 7:25/mile
 35
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 880
RONALD SIMPSON
00:30:19.4
 7:28/mile
 37
 M
 30
 

4 Mile Race Female 40-44

 
1st
 25
MICHELLE AMES
00:29:29.3
 7:21/mile
 41
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 505
SARAH KING
00:31:02.6
 7:45/mile
 40
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 935
KELLY SVIHOVEC
00:31:45.1
 7:52/mile
 41
 F
 13
 

4 Mile Race Male 40-44

 
1st
 119
CHRISTOPHER BOYER
00:27:18.5
 6:48/mile
 44
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 271
BRIAN DODD
00:27:42.9
 6:55/mile
 40
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 578
ENRIQUE MARTINEZ
00:28:19.2
 7:03/mile
 40
 M
 16
 

4 Mile Race Female 45-49

 
1st
 255
AMY DERUE
00:32:22.3
 8:02/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 183
PATTI CASEY
00:34:03.8
 8:22/mile
 47
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 811
JAMES ROGERS
00:34:35.1
 8:36/mile
 49
 F
 38
 

4 Mile Race Male 45-49

 
1st
 324
GARY FRANKS
00:26:17.2
 6:34/mile
 49
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 24
MARC AMES
00:26:57.2
 6:43/mile
 45
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 307
DIETER FASSNACHT
00:28:40.8
 7:08/mile
 49
 M
 18
 

4 Mile Race Female 50-54

 
1st
 7943
Lori Tackman
00:33:52.0
 8:28/mile
 51
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 794
LAUREN RICHARDSON
00:34:09.0
 8:28/mile
 53
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 630
SUSAN KRAUSE
00:34:27.7
 8:35/mile
 53
 F
 37
 

4 Mile Race Male 50-54

 
1st
 266
SCOTT DILLING
00:26:35.6
 6:38/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 129
CHRIS SQUIRES
00:27:55.5
 6:58/mile
 53
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 866
BRIAN SEVERA
00:28:58.0
 7:11/mile
 51
 M
 22
 

4 Mile Race Female 55-59

 
1st
 647
ANNE MURTHA
00:33:21.6
 8:13/mile
 55
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 134
NANCY HANES
00:38:19.6
 9:24/mile
 58
 F
 83
 
 
3rd
 344
LISA GARRITY
00:38:22.4
 9:33/mile
 58
 F
 85
 

4 Mile Race Male 55-59

 
1st
 97
SAM BIGELOW
00:28:40.0
 7:07/mile
 56
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 373
TIMOTHY L GRAPER
00:31:39.9
 7:52/mile
 59
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 953
PAUL THIEKEN
00:31:47.5
 7:51/mile
 56
 M
 49
 

4 Mile Race Female 60-64

 
1st
 185
LISA CASTILLE
00:46:29.2
 11:26/mile
 60
 F
 267
 
 
2nd
 31
ROBIN ANDERSON
00:47:59.4
 11:56/mile
 60
 F
 297
 
 
3rd
 206
SUSAN COLLEVECCHIO
00:48:08.4
 11:56/mile
 60
 F
 300
 

4 Mile Race Male 60-64

 
1st
 148
DAVID BUNING
00:31:57.2
 7:56/mile
 62
 M
 55
 
 
2nd
 595
JIM MCCLEARY
00:37:16.8
 9:12/mile
 64
 M
 148
 
 
3rd
 343
JOHN GARRITY
00:38:23.1
 9:24/mile
 60
 M
 173
 

4 Mile Race Female 65+

 
1st
 327
REBECCA FRESON
00:47:21.0
 11:37/mile
 66
 F
 283
 
 
2nd
 377
LOUISE GUARDINO
00:48:41.4
 11:54/mile
 77
 F
 317
 
 
3rd
 846
BETTY SCHUSTER
00:51:04.6
 12:40/mile
 70
 F
 355
 

4 Mile Race Male 65+

 
1st
 779
KENNY RAY
00:37:37.9
 9:17/mile
 66
 M
 157
 
 
2nd
 755
JOHN PRICE
00:38:16.7
 9:21/mile
 65
 M
 170
 
 
3rd
 831
ABDI SALAHSHOUR
00:42:37.6
 10:32/mile
 65
 M
 234